Blue Velvet Slug

$35.00

(0 reviews)

Blue Velvet Slug
Other Common Names: Blue Velvet Nudibranch, Headshield Sea Slug
Scientific Name Chelidonura varians
Reef Compatible Yes
Care Level Expert-only
Disposition Peaceful
Minimum Tank Size 24 gallons
Mature Size 3 inches
Placement in tank Any
Diet Carnivore
Range Indo-Pacific